CBC News

  • Wednesday, September 26, 2012 10:02 AM | CBC News (Administrator)
    Carolina Basketball Club (CBC) is looking for AAU Level Head Coaches for the 2013 Season. Please contact Coach Vince @ coachvince@cbchoops.org

    Girls Teams:
     - 4th Grade
     - 5th Grade 
     - 8th Grade
     - 9th Grade

    Boys Teams:
     - 3rd Grade
     - 4th Grade
     - 7th Grade
     - 9th Grade


  • Thursday, August 23, 2012 12:48 AM | CBC News (Administrator)


    The Queen City Fall Ball League is closed to being full - over 40 teams already committed..

    Click to see list of Teams:


  • Wednesday, June 06, 2012 1:33 AM | CBC News (Administrator)



    Team Name – CBC Dream (10th Grade Girls) - In Picture

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 11th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Ziggy (10th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 3-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 11th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barringer: (6th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Johnson Elite: (7th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 5-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Knight Elite: (8th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – The Rumble

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 8th grade Gold Bracket


    Team Name – CBC Lowe Elite: (11th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 11th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suffren: (4th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 4th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Scott: (8th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 4-1

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC FMC: (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 3-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Chester: (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman:  (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record - 0-2

    Team Finish – 5th Place 9th grade bracket 


    Team Name – CBC Rhodes: (10th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 6th Place 10th grade bracket  


    Team Name – CBC Carter: (6th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record – 1 - 3

    Team Finish – 5th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Mungo: (10th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Adidas Measuring Stick

    Team Record - 1-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 10th grade bracket 

  • Wednesday, May 23, 2012 11:11 AM | CBC News (Administrator)



    Team Name – CBC Metcalf: (3rd Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

    Team Record – 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC O’Brien: (3rd Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suffren: (4th Grade)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

    Team Record - 3-1

    Team Finish –6th Place 4th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barringer: (5th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 5th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Pickard: (5th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 7th Place 5th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Fort Mill Cougars: (6th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – SCAAU District (States) D3

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

    Team Record – 6-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Johnson - Elite: (7th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Knight - Elite: (8th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

    Team Record – 6-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Surratt - Elite: (8th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Gaines: (8th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Mareske: (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – The Main Event

    Team Record – 2-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) Div 3

    Team Record – 0-2

    Team Finish – 5 Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Lowe - Elite: (HS Boys)

    Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 5th Place HS bracket


    Team Name – CBC Jones: (10th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – China Grove

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Carter: (6th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

    Team Record – 0 - 5

    Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC (Magic) Sharman:  (11th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – USBA State Championship

    Team Record – 4-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 11th grade bracket                               

  • Friday, May 18, 2012 3:52 PM | CBC News (Administrator)



    Team Name – CBC White: (2nd Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – Little Dribblers Classic

    Team Record – 2-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 2nd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC O’Brien: (3rd Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – USSSA Queen City Classic

    Team Record – 0-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 4th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suber: (5th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – USSSA Queen City Classic

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4 Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Scott: (8th Grade Boys) - in the Picture 

    Tournament Name – Rivals Invitational

    Team Record – 3-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – USSSA Queen City Classic

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – ? Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Rhodes: (10th Grade Boys)

    Tournament Name – State Bracket

    Team Record – 0-2

    Team Finish – 8 Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Smith (10th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Columbia (SC) Invitational

    Team Record – 4 - 1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 10th Grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Carter: (6th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – USSSA Queen City Classic

    Team Record – 1 - 4

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Sharman: (11th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Palmetto Battle AAU

    Team Record – 1 - 3

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 11th grade bracket

  • Wednesday, May 09, 2012 9:05 AM | CBC News (Administrator)


    Team Name – CBC White: (2nd Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 2nd/3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Obrien: (3rd Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 2nd/3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Metcalf: (3rd Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suffren: (4th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 4th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suber: (5th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 5th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Pickard: (5th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 5th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Fort Mill: (6th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barringer: (6th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Johnson Elite: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 4-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Hodge: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 3-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name - Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record - 2-2 

    Team Finish - 3rd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Surratt Elite: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 5-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Gaines: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 5-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Williams: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Knight - Elite: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-0

    Team Finish – Dropped


    Team Name – CBC FMC Plyler: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 4-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Mareske: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 3-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Robinson: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – ? Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Jones: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 0-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Lowe Elite: (HS Varsity)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-3

    Team Finish – 3rd Place HS Varsity bracket


    Team Name – CBC Carter: (6th/7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record - 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 6th/7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McCarthy: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place HS Varsity bracket


    Team Name – CBC Ziggy: (11th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 4 Place 11th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Mungo: (11th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Carolina Invitational Tournament (CIT)

    Team Record – 1-3

    Team Finish – 6 Place 11th grade bracket 


  • Wednesday, May 02, 2012 9:39 AM | CBC News (Administrator)


    Team Name – CBC White: (2nd Grade)

    Tournament Name – Future Stars Classic

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Johnson - Elite: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) Div l

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 7th Place 7th grade Div l


    Team Name – CBC Hodge (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) Div 2

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 7th Place 7th grade Div 2


    Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name - NCAAU District Championship (States) Div ll

    Team Record - 1-2 

    Team Finish – Qualified for National Bid


    Team Name – CBC Knight - Elite: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) Div ll

    Team Record – 4-1

    Team Finish – 5th Place 8th grade Div ll


    Team Name – CBC Rock Hill Elite: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Bob Gibbons Showcase

    Team Record – 2-1

    Team Finish –  Top 10 Finish in 10th Grade Division  


    Team Name – CBC Rhodes: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (Pool Play)

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Ziggy: (10th Grade) – Girls

    Tournament Name – YBOA State Qualifier

    Team Record – 5-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Magic: (11th Grade) - Girls

    Tournament Name – Atlanta PQSports AAU Super Regional

    Team Record – 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 11th grade bracket

  • Tuesday, April 24, 2012 9:03 AM | CBC News (Administrator)



    Team Name – CBC White: (2nd Grade)

    Tournament Name – NC AAU States

    Team Record – 2-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 2nd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC O’Brien: (3rd Grade)

    Tournament Name – The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suffren: (4th Grade)

    Tournament Name – The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 3-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 4th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Suber: (5th Grade)

    Tournament Name – The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 1-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 5th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barringer: (6th Grade) - Picture 

    Tournament Name - The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record – 3-1

    Team Finish – 1st Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Ft Mills Cougars: (6th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Holiday Inn Classic

    Team Record - 0-3

    Team Finish – 7th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Surratt: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name - The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 3-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Scott: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name - The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 6-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Mareske: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - 2-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McClinton  (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – USSSA Tournament  

    Team Record – 3-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC FMC (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Holiday Inn Classic   

    Team Record – 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Smith (9th Grade Girls)

    Tournament Name – Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Holiday Inn Classic

    Team Record – 1-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Rhodes: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – The Real Deal Showcase

    Team Record - 0-4

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barjona: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Greensboro Showcase

    Team Record - 2-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket 


    Team Name – CBC Rock Hill Elite (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Big Shots – Clemson

    Team Record - 2-1

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket 


    Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – 8th Annual Peach State Tip Off Classic

    Team Record - 2-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket 


    Team Name – CBC Mungo (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Real  Deal Showcase

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket 


    Team Name – CBC Lowe (11th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Holiday Inn Classic   

    Team Record – 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 11th grade bracket

  • Tuesday, April 17, 2012 11:29 AM | CBC News (Administrator)


    Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade) - (Picture) 

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 6-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Metcalf: (3rd Grade)

    Tournament Name – Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 1-3

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 3rd grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Barringer: (6th Grade)

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 1-2

    Team Finish – ? Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Ft Mills Cougars: (6th Grade)

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 1-2

    Team Finish – 5th Place 6th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Hodge: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 2-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 2-1

    Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Johnson: (7th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DI AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 1-2

    Team Finish – 3rd Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Gaines: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 0-3

    Team Finish – 4th Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Scott: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name - DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 1-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Elite Knight: (8th Grade)

    Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

    Team Record - Record 3-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade)

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 1-2

    Team Finish – 4th Place 9th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Jones: (10th Grade)

    Tournament Name - USSSA Spring Hoops  

    Team Record - Record 0-3

    Team Finish – 4 Place 10th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Elite Lowe: (11th Grade)

    Tournament Name – Knox Vegas Showcase

    Team Record - Record 2-2

    Team Finish – 14 Place 11th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Burris: (7th Grade – Girls)

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 0-3

    Team Finish – 4 Place 7th grade bracket


    Team Name – CBC Smith (9th Grade – Girls)

    Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

    Team Record - Record 4-0

    Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket

  • Wednesday, April 11, 2012 7:59 AM | CBC News (Administrator)




    Team Name:  CBC Johnson & CBC Hodge  (7th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 5 - 1
    Team Finish: 1st Place - 7th Place grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC McClure (7th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 0 - 4
    Team Finish: 4th Place - 7th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Knight - Elite (8th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 5 - 1
    Team Finish: 1st Place - 8th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Gaines (8th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 3 - 1
    Team Finish: 3rd Place - 8th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Mareske (9th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 1 - 4
    Team Finish: 3rd Place  - 9th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Rock Hill Elite (10th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 5 - 0
    Team Finish: 1st Place - 10th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Burris (11th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 1 - 2
    Team Finish: 3rd Place - 11th grade bracket


    Team Name: CBC Lowe - Elite (11th Grade)
    Tournament Name: AAU Carolina Crossover Challenge
    Team Record: 1 - 2
    Team Finish: 4th Place  - 11th grade bracket


.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software